10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758

Austin, TX 78758 | Quail Creek West

Ed's Opinion of Value

$361,002 Ed's Estimate: $405,032 $530,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $479,000 to $501,000 Highest Comp
Taking into account 7 nearby comparable sales, this property's estimated value comes to $405,032. If we were to list this property today, I'd recommend a list price in the $479,000 to $501,000 range. This home's position in the current QUAIL CREEK WEST market: the 2nd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. With 7 similar homes currently listed in QUAIL CREEK WEST (a buyer's market), competition is a factor to consider. The 6 month price trend in QUAIL CREEK WEST: fallen 14.3%. The best comp here is 10302 Button Quail CV, Austin TX 78758 at an adjusted value of $361,002, a strong comparable. The strength of this estimate comes from 7 directly comparable sales in QUAIL CREEK WEST. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,470 Sq Ft
0.188 Acres
1972 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Won't last long!!! This 3bd 2 bath home nestled in Quail Creek offers over 1,400 Square feet of living space, dinning room, breakfast area with an open feel through out the house, the living room can be over looked form the kitchen with quick access to the back patio. Close proximity to popular areas like the Domain, Gateway shopping centers and Walnut Creek Metropolitan Park. Quick and convenient access to Mopac Loop 1, 183 and IH35, all within 5 miles or less.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • High Ceilings
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Cook
Middle School Burnet (Austin ISD)
High School Lanier

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 2866879
Garage 2 spaces

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $3,856 (2014)

Listing History

MLS# 2866879 4 days
Jun 24, 2015 Off Market
May 26, 2015 Pending
May 22, 2015 Listed $217,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758

When was 10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758 built?

10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758 was built in 1972.

How much does 10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758 cost?

10307 Leaning Willow DR, Austin TX 78758 sold on June 24, 2015. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.