10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748
1 / 13
About This Property
Beautifully updated second-floor unit located on a quiet residential street. No sign on property. Recently remodeled, featuring a modern IKEA kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet storage. The spacious bathroom offers dual vanity sinks, while the dedicated laundry area includes connections for an electric stackable washer and dryer. Move-in ready with Google Fiber availability for high-speed internet access.
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Quartz Counters
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Recessed Lighting
- Stackable W/D Connections
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Jun 25, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty - mgarner@bhhstx.com | $1,600 |
| Jul 13, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 7, 2025 | Listed | $1,600 |
| Mar 13, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 8, 2024 | Listed | $2,200 |
| Feb 29, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 1, 2023 | Listed | $2,200 |
| May 6, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 22, 2023 | Listed | $1,700 |
| Mar 9, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 19, 2020 | Listed | $345,000 |
| Apr 28, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 7, 2017 | Listed | $273,900 |
| Sep 14, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 8, 2009 | Listed | $229,900 |
| Aug 31, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 8, 2009 | Listed | $1,095 |
| May 15, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 27, 2009 | Listed | $1,095 |
| Nov 1, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 18, 2007 | Listed | $215,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748
When was 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 built?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 was built in 1947.
How much does 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 cost?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 is listed for sale at $1,600. That is $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 have?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms (1 full) with 2,629 square feet of living space.
What school district is 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 in?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Kocurek (elementary), Bailey (middle), Akins (high school).
How big is the lot at 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748?
The lot at 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 is 0.3943 acres, and the home has 2,629 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 is a residential lease property.
What subdivision is 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 in?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 is located in the Ford Oaks Annex subdivision in Austin, TX.
What heating and cooling does 10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 have?
10310 Gail RD # B, Austin TX 78748 has central heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour