10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747
Ed's Opinion of Value
BRADSHAW CROSSING Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
10524 Sunday Drive, Austin, Texas 78747. This home will be available for move in on June 9th. It’s a beautifully updated two-story residence situated in Bradshaw Crossing, backing onto a greenbelt. The main floor features an open concept kitchen and living area with a built-in electric fireplace as the focal point—the fireplace is decorative only. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a center island, breakfast bar, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances (including a refrigerator), recessed lighting, a walk-in pantry, and a dining area. Additionally, there’s a dedicated office with French doors, easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout the main and wet areas, and a half guest bath downstairs. Upstairs, you'll find a second living area, a laundry room with storage shelves, the primary bedroom and bathroom featuring dual granite vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with granite countertops complete the second floor. Outside, there’s a great outdoor entertaining space with a Trex deck extension off the covered patio, and no immediate neighbors behind. The location is convenient, close to a community park and pool, with easy access to IH 35, McKinney Falls State Park, South Park Meadows for shopping, dining, and entertainment, and just a short drive to Downtown Austin. This home is a must-see! Additional features include an entry closet off the foyer, crown molding, window coverings, and a storage shed in the backyard. Community amenities feature a pool with an outdoor shower and BBQ grill, a park and playground, soccer fields, and a trail for hiking and biking. Tenants will also have the option to sign up for the Resident Perks Program at $25 per month per household. Pet-friendly.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Granite Counters
- Crown Molding
- Double Vanity
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- French Doors
- Interior Steps
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Living Areas
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Recessed Lighting
- Soaking Tub
- Storage
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Jul 1, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 9, 2025 | Price Change | $2,400 | |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Listed | $2,500 |
| May 19, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 31, 2023 | Listed | $2,550 |
| Apr 29, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 11, 2022 | Listed | $2,500 |
| Mar 18, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 25, 2022 | Listed | $439,900 |
| May 31, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 22, 2015 | Listed | $267,416 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747
When was 10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747 built?
10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747 was built in 2016.
How much does 10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747 cost?
10524 Sunday DR, Austin TX 78747 sold on July 1, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour