106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753
Ed's Opinion of Value
Listing History
This property was listed at $429,000 and withdrawn after 131 days on market. This listing activity factors into the valuation.
ST ANTHONY Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Welcome to your dream home, in the Heart of Austin! Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Big backyard with a covered Deck and Brick Patio, along with a shed and plenty of room to add more! Fully updated – NEW Kitchen cabinets, Floors, Paint, Bathrooms, Appliances, Doors, Fireplace, Fence, etc. HVAC and Roof are 3 and 6 years old. Survey available.
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Granite Counters
- Quartz Counters
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Tax Information
Listing History
| Apr 2, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 15, 2026 | Price Change | $429,000 | |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Listed | $439,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753
When was 106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753 built?
106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753 was built in 1964.
How much does 106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753 cost?
106 east lola DR, Austin TX 78753 is currently off market.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour