10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739
Ed's Opinion of Value
$786,812
Ed's Estimate: $1,047,803
$1,300,000
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $861,000 to $871,000
Highest Comp
CIRCLE C RANCH Market Trends
$752,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 0.7% 6mo
$294/sqft
Median $/SqFt
46 days
Avg Days on Market
1 days slower
21 homes
Active Inventory
2.2 mo supply
98.8%
Sale-to-List Ratio
57
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$1,130,221 adjusted
6553 Needham LN, Austin TX 78739
Sold 6 months ago
$1,100,117 adjusted
6000 Roxbury LN, Austin TX 78739
Sold 8 months ago
$1,203,890 adjusted
11004 Needham CT, Austin TX 78739
Sold 5 months ago
$1,052,014 adjusted
5515 Ballenton LN, Austin TX 78739
Sold 6 months ago
$786,812 adjusted
6502 Halsey CT, Austin TX 78739
Sold 11 months ago
5
Beds
5
Baths
4 Full, 1 Half
3,647
Sq Ft
0.271
Acres
1989
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
Cul-de-sac lot, backs to greenbelt. Master down, plus an additional bedroom down with its own private bathroom. Backyard has a deck and gazebo.Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes
Features
- High Ceilings
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
7158238
Garage
2 spaces
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$410 /Annually
Listing History
MLS# 7158238
164 days
| Jun 29, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 9, 2009 | Listed | $399,999 |
MLS# 1087348
14 days
| Sep 8, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 30, 2006 | Pending | ||
| Jul 12, 2006 | Listed | $374,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739
When was 10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739 built?
10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739 was built in 1989.
How much does 10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739 cost?
10806 Redmond CV, Austin TX 78739 sold on June 29, 2010. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour