1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721
Ed's Opinion of Value
78721 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Designed by Architect Chris Krager (KRDB), built new in 2011-2012, this modern home is move-in ready!
Open living, modern materials, custom cabinetry, concrete & wood floors, and built-in shelving. Master suite on main level. Large windows and sliding doors throughout. Private courtyard off the living. Ample natural light. 2-car covered carport. Exterior storage unit. End lot, well-shaded private and energy efficient. Excellent location: close to city, minutes from airport, many new rest / bars.
Features
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Aug 10, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 12, 2020 | Pending | ||
| Jul 8, 2020 | Listed | $474,500 |
| May 1, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 5, 2019 | Listed | $2,645 |
| Oct 22, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 23, 2010 | Listed | $195,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721
When was 1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721 built?
1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721 was built in 2011.
How much does 1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721 cost?
1101 Altum ST, Austin TX 78721 sold on August 10, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour