1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758
Ed's Opinion of Value
$316,333
Ed's Estimate: $386,875
$474,404
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $416,000 to $417,000
Highest Comp
78758 Market Trends
$397,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 5.2% 6mo
$261/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 0.6% 6mo
72 days
Avg Days on Market
1 days slower
87 homes
Active Inventory
4.1 mo supply
97.6%
Sale-to-List Ratio
128
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$432,284 adjusted
1113 Plymouth DR, Austin TX 78758
Sold 10 months ago
$347,538 adjusted
1107 Chesapeake DR, Austin TX 78758
Sold 4 months ago
$316,333 adjusted
8604 Parkfield DR, Austin TX 78758
Sold 1 months ago
$474,404 adjusted
8908 Hunters TRCE, Austin TX 78758
Sold 11 months ago
$409,174 adjusted
9228 Partridge CIR, Austin TX 78758
Sold 5 months ago
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,389
Sq Ft
0.177
Acres
1967
Built
About This Property
Nice neighborhood. Very friendly and quiet. Tenants to authorize automatic drafts for rent. Great floorplan with built in cabinets in the kitchen. Garage has a seperate little shop area with bench. Gas stove. Available first part of October! Section 8 OK!
Features
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- No Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Austin ISD
Elementary
Wooldridge
Middle School
Burnet (Austin ISD)
High School
Navarro Early College
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Exterior
No Exterior Steps
County
Travis
MLS #
2397179
Listing History
MLS# 2397179
40 days
| Dec 30, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 17, 2009 | Listed | $139,900 |
MLS# 8320495
34 days
| Sep 22, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 19, 2009 | Listed | $1,250 |
MLS# 694296
228 days
| Nov 3, 2003 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 19, 2003 | Listed | $895 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758
When was 1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758 built?
1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758 was built in 1967.
How much does 1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758 cost?
1101 Colony North DR, Austin TX 78758 sold on December 30, 2009. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour