1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704
Ed's Opinion of Value
78704 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
PRIME 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a separate office in the Zilker neighborhood. Walk or bike to Zilker Park, Barton Springs pool, Town Lake, hike and bike trail downtown, ACL Festival and Barton Springs “restaurant row,”. Complex has private access to Lamar Union Plaza (Alamo Draft House, Lick Ice Cream, Medici Roasting, etc.) Less than one mile to downtown for easy commuting. Lock & leave home with rare 2 car attached garage. Spacious living with two outdoor areas – a private balcony perfect for sunsets and a rooftop deck great for entertaining and views of downtown lights. Large master features his/hers closets and sitting area...bath includes jetted tub, separate shower and double vanity. Floor plan features a first floor office space with French doors and large window, 2nd floor has a large family/dining/kitchen open room (great for entertaining!), and master and guest bedrooms on the 3 floor with each having their own full baths. Home is stylish and move in ready. 2nd Floor A/C unit was just replaced (2020) and runs off a Honeywell wireless system. Home is pre-wired for surround sound and alarm, along with a keyless entry for the garage, and Ring doorbell. House is wired for Google Fiber. Located in the most desirable part of the Zilker neighborhood. Low HOA dues!
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Aug 26, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 24, 2021 | Listed | $639,000 |
| Jul 25, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 17, 2011 | Listed | $324,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704
When was 1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704 built?
1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704 was built in 2005.
How much does 1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704 cost?
1115 Kinney Ave # 14, Austin TX 78704 sold on August 26, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour