11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750

Austin, TX 78750 | Village Anderson Mill

Ed's Opinion of Value

$403,163 Ed's Estimate: $486,704 $565,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $536,000 to $542,000 Highest Comp
The comparable sales data (7 recent transactions in VILLAGE ANDERSON MILL) supports an estimated value of $486,704. The data suggests a list price between $536,000 and $542,000 would attract qualified buyers without leaving money on the table. This would position the home competitively among 6 active listings in VILLAGE ANDERSON MILL. The strength of this estimate comes from 7 directly comparable sales in VILLAGE ANDERSON MILL. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
2,081 Sq Ft
0.174 Acres
1983 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Spacious 4 bed 2 bath Westwood Zoned home for lease! Available March 1, owner is replacing all carpet flooring and repainting entire home! Great location easy access to 183 and 45. Beautiful yard with large trees. Refrigerator, washer/ dryer included! Open floor plan with high ceilings and 3 bedrooms upstairs. Sought after Anderson Mill community with community pool, park, playground, sports courts and more! PETS ALLOWED WITH ADDITIONAL DEPOSIT AND OWNER DISCRETION.FEMA - Unknown

Features

  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Purple Sage
Middle School Noel Grisham
High School Westwood

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
MLS # 8038104
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 8038104 15 days
Mar 12, 2018 Off Market
Feb 19, 2018 Listed $1,650

Frequently Asked Questions About 11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750

When was 11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750 built?

11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750 was built in 1983.

How much does 11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750 cost?

11609 Birchbark TRL, Austin TX 78750 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.