11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753
Ed's Opinion of Value
NORTH OAKS HILLSIDE Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Charming home sits high on almost 1/2 acre (.478 a) of treed privacy, backing up to Walnut Creek and Walnut Creek Greenbelt. One of Austin's best kept secrets: an urban, close-in, tranquil neighborhood loaded with stately oaks, 15-20 minutes from downtown. Bird lovers paradise. New Roof 2023. Foundation stabilized in 2023. Huge covered back patio and extended deck. Stunning remodeled kitchen and family room with open concept floorplan. Massive heritage oaks. Private walled courtyard. Fresh paint. Solar tubes bring in natural light. Custom lightling in skylights and builtin shelves. Master, family room and office/craft room open onto patio and deck showcasing the natural setting. New water heater 2023. New sprinkler control box 2023. Whole house fan and central vacuum. Easy access to IH35, 183, 130, 45 and airport. Natural paradise. A real find! One of a kind setting.
Features
- Bookcases
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Crown Molding
- In-Law Floorplan
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Dec 5, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 1, 2023 | Listed | $677,500 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753
When was 11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753 built?
11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753 was built in 1973.
How much does 11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753 cost?
11647 River Oaks TRL, Austin TX 78753 sold on December 5, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour