11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748
Ed's Opinion of Value
$317,000
Ed's Estimate: $395,032
$429,000
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $341,000 to $351,000
Highest Comp
OLYMPIC HEIGHTS Market Trends
$365,500
Median Sold Price
▼ 6.9% 6mo
$249/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 10.9% 6mo
31 days
Avg Days on Market
22 days faster
6 homes
Active Inventory
3.6 mo supply
99.6%
Sale-to-List Ratio
10
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$399,505 adjusted
1905 Jesse Owens DR, Austin TX 78748
Sold 7 months ago
$397,176 adjusted
11812 Johnny Weismuller LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 11 months ago
$423,771 adjusted
11213 Jim Thorpe LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 1 months ago
$381,294 adjusted
11607 Paul E Anderson DR, Austin TX 78748
Sold 2 months ago
$384,451 adjusted
2509 Wilma Rudolph RD, Austin TX 78748
Sold 9 months ago
4
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
1,718
Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
2005
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
Updated South Austin Gem! Large Vaulted Ceiling. Kitchen open to Living Laminate floors throughout. Fresh paint! Stylish modern kitchen finish out. Close to restaurants and retail on Menchaca.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential Lease
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
5821458
Garage
2 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 5821458
18 days
| Aug 3, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 24, 2023 | Price Change | $2,500 | |
| Jul 10, 2023 | Listed | $2,950 |
MLS# 6861621
5 days
| May 31, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| May 5, 2022 | Listed | $515,000 |
MLS# 5557605
5 days
| Mar 29, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 1, 2019 | Listed | $300,000 |
MLS# 8276282
| Jun 30, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| May 12, 2015 | Listed | $235,000 |
MLS# 8197116
8 days
| Jun 25, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 11, 2014 | Listed | $1,550 |
MLS# 9276301
5 days
| Jul 19, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 1, 2010 | Listed | $1,295 |
MLS# 5050945
18 days
| Jun 29, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 11, 2007 | Pending | ||
| May 24, 2007 | Listed | $1,250 |
MLS# 9706688
7 days
| Jun 1, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| May 19, 2006 | Pending | ||
| May 12, 2006 | Listed | $1,175 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748
When was 11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748 built?
11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748 was built in 2005.
How much does 11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748 cost?
11710 Bruce Jenner LN, Austin TX 78748 sold on August 3, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour