12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747
1 / 30
About This Property
Welcome home to 12013 Murano Drive located in the beautiful Cloverleaf community. This one-story new construction home’s layout blends practicality and warmth with modern finishes like wood-look vinyl flooring in the main living areas, bright white cabinets with nickel hardware, and natural light that fills every corner of the home. As you enter the open concept kitchen, you’ll be greeted with a center island, 42-inch upper cabinets, Blanco Atlantico Granite countertops, a corner pantry, and sleek black appliances with a gas range. Beside the kitchen, a cozy dining area offers a bright and inviting space for casual meals and conversation. Relax and unwind in the primary suite with a walk-in closet, dual vanity, linen closet, and a walk-in shower. Other amazing highlights include a utility closet off the primary, 5 panel interior doors, and a front porch perfect for morning coffee and evening sunsets.
Located just minutes from downtown Austin and close to IH-35, the Cloverleaf community is set in a prime location. Whether you’re looking for a night in or a fun day in Austin, Cloverleaf has an activity for everyone, such as hiking trails, golf, shopping on South Congress, swimming in Barton Springs, or enjoying some local cuisine.
Property Highlights
Features
- Granite Counters
- Double Vanity
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Entrance Foyer
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
New Construction by Brohn HomesLot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $100/quarterly.
Tax Information
Sale Terms & Disclosures
Listing History
| Jun 29, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of New Home Now - danny@homeactionteam.com | $330,330 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747
When was 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 built?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 was built in 2026. It is hardiplank type, blown-in insulation construction with 1,468 square feet on a 0.1173 acre lot.
How much does 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 cost?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 is listed for sale at $330,330. That is $225 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 have?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,468 square feet of living space.
What school district is 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 in?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Blazier (elementary), Paredes (middle), Akins (high school).
Does 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 have an HOA?
Yes, 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 has an HOA fee of $100 per quarterly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.
How big is the lot at 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747?
The lot at 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 is 0.1173 acres, and the home has 1,468 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 is a residential property on a slab foundation.
Does 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 have a garage?
Yes, 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 has a 2-car garage (attached). Parking features include attached, driveway, garage, garage faces front.
What subdivision is 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 in?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 is located in the Cloverleaf subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include cluster mailbox, curbs, sidewalks.
How long was 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 on the market?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 was on the market for 111 days, listed on June 29, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 have?
12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 has central, natural gas heating and central air cooling.
What are the roof and foundation at 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747?
The listing reports a composition roof and a slab foundation at 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747.
What financing does the seller of 12013 Murano DR, Austin TX 78747 accept?
The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, texas vet, va loan financing.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour