1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701
Ed's Opinion of Value
Listing History
This property was listed at $419,900 and withdrawn after 60 days on market. The price was reduced from $424,900 to $419,900. This listing activity factors into the valuation.
78701 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
All utilities covered in HOA fee! Trash, Electric, Water, and Gas! Save an extra $200-$300 a month! Great unit for for UT/Med students. Great owner occupy too. One of the best value buildings downtown! Unobstructed southern skyline views as well as Westlake hill country. 2nd bedroom can be fully functioning bedroom with private bath and closet or opened up to create a larger living space. Large master bedroom also has room for an office/desk.
Features
- Granite Counters
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Dec 16, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 5, 2024 | Listed | $2,295 |
| Dec 16, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 17, 2024 | Listed | $424,900 |
| Sep 8, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 8, 2024 | Listed | $449,000 |
| May 21, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 4, 2019 | Listed | $387,500 |
| Sep 30, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 2, 2018 | Listed | $448,900 |
| Jun 30, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 2, 2018 | Listed | $464,500 |
| May 1, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 1, 2014 | Listed | $320,000 |
| Jul 6, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 21, 2012 | Listed | $209,900 |
| Nov 30, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 1, 2007 | Listed | $1,800 |
| Sep 30, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 23, 2007 | Listed | $1,900 |
| Sep 20, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 9, 2006 | Listed | $1,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701
When was 1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701 built?
1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701 was built in 1973.
How much does 1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701 cost?
1212 Guadalupe ST # 803, Austin TX 78701 is currently off market.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour