12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758
1 / 11
About This Property
CALLING OUTDOORS AND DOG LOVERS! Backs to greenbelt. Fully renovated with new appliances, plus water and trash included. Conveniently located in North Austin near The Domain, Walnut Creek Park, shopping, and dining, with easy access to MoPac and I-35. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a comfortable layout with hardwood flooring, a fireplace, and a private balcony overlooking the greenbelt. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and new appliances, while both bedrooms offer generous space and walk-in closets. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms and an in-unit washer and dryer. Community amenities include a pool and fitness center. Great option for tenants looking for an updated home with outdoor space and convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreation. For lease application instructions, please email [email protected]
Property Highlights
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- In-Law Floorplan
- No Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Lot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Oct 8, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty - ops@gregorygrouptx.com | $1,550 |
| Jun 20, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| May 1, 2019 | Listed | $179,000 |
| Apr 22, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 3, 2017 | Listed | $995 |
| Feb 5, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 29, 2016 | Listed | $995 |
| Jan 29, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 9, 2016 | Listed | $99,000 |
| Dec 18, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 17, 2015 | Listed | $1,000 |
| Oct 7, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 30, 2013 | Listed | $1,000 |
| Jul 5, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 28, 2012 | Listed | $64,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758
When was 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 built?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 was built in 1986. It is brick veneer, frame construction with 1,004 square feet on a 0.036 acre lot.
How much does 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 cost?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 is listed for sale at $1,550. That is $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 have?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,004 square feet of living space.
What school district is 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 in?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Pillow (elementary), Burnet (Austin ISD) (middle), Anderson (high school).
How big is the lot at 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758?
The lot at 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 is 0.036 acres, and the home has 1,004 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 is a residential lease property on a slab foundation.
Does 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 have a garage?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 has parking. Parking features include open.
Does 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 have a pool?
Yes, 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 has a pool. Pool features include in ground.
What subdivision is 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 in?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 is located in the Edgecreek Condo subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include none.
What heating and cooling does 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 have?
12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758 has central, electric heating and central air cooling.
What are the roof and foundation at 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758?
The listing reports a composition roof and a slab foundation at 12166 Metric BLVD # 281, Austin TX 78758.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour