1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746

Austin, TX 78746 | Treemont

Ed's Opinion of Value

$1,995,000 Ed's Estimate: $3,015,233 $4,223,282
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $2,004,000 to $2,014,000 Highest Comp
My analysis of 6 comparable properties puts this home's estimated value at $3,015,233. Based on how the local market is moving, a list price between $2,004,000 and $2,014,000 would position this home well. Relative to what's currently available in TREEMONT, this home would be the 2nd most expensive of 5 comparable homes on the market. The larger lot (0.74 acres versus the area average of 0.50) contributes to the valuation. 5 similar homes are currently available in TREEMONT, creating for this price range. The 6 month price trend in TREEMONT: risen 1.8%. The best comp here is 1221 Havre Lafitte DR, Austin TX 78746 at an adjusted value of $2,493,925, with a larger floor plan and a pool. The comp data here (6 sales in TREEMONT) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
5 Beds
5 Baths 4 Full, 1 Half
4,274 Sq Ft
0.744 Acres
1998 Built

About This Property

Immaculate home in the heart of Westlake! 5BD/4.5BA/3Liv/Gourmet kitchen w/custom walnut cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances including wine cabinet & warming drawer. Game/media room w/wet bar, 3 storage rooms, spacious balcony overlooking view of heavily wooded lot, outdoor gas grill. Osmosis water system + 2 water heaters with exterior access. Situated in quiet cul-de-sac.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wet Bar

Location

Schools

School District Eanes ISD
Middle School Hill Country
High School Westlake

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior See Remarks
County Travis
MLS # 8045228

Listing History

MLS# 8045228
May 29, 2015 Off Market
Apr 24, 2015 Listed $1,299,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746

When was 1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746 built?

1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746 was built in 1998.

How much does 1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746 cost?

1217 Tamranae CT, Austin TX 78746 sold on May 29, 2015. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.