12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727

Austin, TX 78727 | Northwood

3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,843 Sq Ft
0.3085 Acres
1983 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home with shaded pool. Meticiously maintained. Open floorplan, updated kitchen, granite countertop. Includes washer/dryer. Yard and pool fully-maintained. Quiet community, fantastic location conveniently located near Domain, several Parmer restaurants and stores, easy Mopac access. Newer A/C. Minutes from downtown. Relax on the shaded, back patio overlooking pool!

Property Highlights

Pool In Ground

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Summitt
Middle School Murchison
High School Anderson

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Wood
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Exterior Exterior Steps
County Travis
MLS # 1500813
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 1500813 17 days
Oct 3, 2025 Off Market
Sep 13, 2025 Listed $2,600

Frequently Asked Questions About 12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727

When was 12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727 built?

12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1983.

How much does 12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727 cost?

12710 Timberside DR, Austin TX 78727 sold on October 3, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.