12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727
1 / 25
About This Property
Highly Desirable Lamplight West Unit B! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a comfortable open layout with a cozy fireplace, covered patio, and private fenced yard. The fully upgraded kitchen features modern finishes and ample cabinet and counter space. Conveniently located near The Domain, shopping, dining, major employers, and major highways. Unit B is a separately configured condominium unit, offering a great opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor.
This 2-unit building has no HOA dues because there is there is no shared common space, and each unit has ownership of their 1/2 of the lot
Property Highlights
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Lot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
Tax Information
Sale Terms & Disclosures
Listing History
| Oct 4, 2026 | Price Change | $299,000 | |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Texas Ally Real Estate Group - realtor.pratikpatel@gmail.com | $339,000 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 21, 2025 | Listed | $475,000 |
| Jan 18, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 7, 2013 | Listed | $900 |
| Jan 11, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 10, 2008 | Pending | ||
| Jan 2, 2008 | Listed | $830 |
| Dec 27, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| May 2, 2007 | Listed | $195,000 |
| Sep 30, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 30, 2007 | Listed | $830 |
| Jul 30, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| May 2, 2007 | Listed | $830 |
| May 30, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 3, 2006 | Listed | $185,000 |
| Jun 13, 2003 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 9, 2002 | Listed | $175,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727
When was 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 built?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1985. It is frame, masonry – all sides, stone veneer construction with 1,064 square feet on a 0.14 acre lot.
How much does 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 cost?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 is listed for sale at $299,000. That is $281 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 have?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,064 square feet of living space.
What school district is 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 in?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Summitt (elementary), Murchison (middle), Anderson (high school).
What are the property taxes on 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727?
The annual property taxes on 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 are $9,490 (as of 2025). The tax assessed value is $478,859.
How big is the lot at 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727?
The lot at 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 is 0.14 acres, and the home has 1,064 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 is a residential property on a slab foundation.
Does 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 have a garage?
Yes, 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 has a 1-car garage. Parking features include driveway, garage, garage door opener, garage faces front, lighted, outside, shared driveway, side by side.
What subdivision is 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 in?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 is located in the Lamplight West subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include sidewalks, street lights.
How long was 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 on the market?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 was on the market for 51 days, listed on August 18, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 have?
12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 has central, fireplace(s) heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.
What are the roof and foundation at 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727?
The listing reports a composition, shingle roof and a slab foundation at 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727.
What financing does the seller of 12808 Chromite ST # B, Austin TX 78727 accept?
The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, va loan financing.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour