13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729

Austin, TX 78729 | Milwood | Built by Milburn

5 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,528 Sq Ft
0.1493 Acres
1988 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Rare 5-Bedroom Home on Large Lot in Rattan Creek Prime Location
Recently renovated and modernized 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located at 13206 Kepler Cove in the highly desirable Rattan Creek neighborhood. This spacious home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and is tucked away in a quiet cove, offering privacy and minimal traffic.
The home features updated finishes, modern touches, and generous living space, making it ideal for families or professionals working nearby.
Enjoy a 5-minute walk to the neighborhood park and community pool, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxing weekends.
Rental Terms:
Application fees apply to all residents 18+
Resident responsible for all utilities
Renters Insurance is required
Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis with a deposit and/or Pet Rent
Income should be 3X rent amount
Conveniently located just 5 minutes drive to the Apple north campus and 15 minutes drive to The Domain, giving you quick access to major employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Zoned to a top-rated local elementary school, making this an excellent choice for families.

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Live Oak
Middle School Deerpark
High School McNeil

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Laminate
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Natural Gas
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 2662433
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2662433 14 days
Jun 19, 2026 Off Market
Jun 19, 2026 Pending
Jun 5, 2026 Listed $3,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729

When was 13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729 built?

13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729 was built in 1988.

How much does 13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729 cost?

13206 Kepler CV, Austin TX 78729 sold on June 19, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.