13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727
1 / 19
About This Property
Perfect floor plan with 2 master suites! Corner lot! Yard is xeriscaped so no maintenance (only occasional weed treatments). Only 5 minutes from high-end shopping and 5-star restaurants at the Domain, this trendy 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home is the perfect place to call home. No landscaping maintenance! Only 20 minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. 3 minutes from the domain with tons of retail shopping, restaurants, and businesses. The 4th bedroom could be used as a mother-in-law suite or guest quarters as it has a separate private entrance from the driveway, its own living space, a bathroom with a stand-up shower, and a private bedroom.
Features
- 2 Primary Baths
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Granite Counters
- Interior Steps
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Jul 21, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Property Management Services - valerie@allofaustin.com | $2,300 |
| Oct 24, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 25, 2024 | Listed | $2,300 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 13, 2024 | Listed | $459,900 |
| Aug 31, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| May 29, 2024 | Listed | $2,995 |
| May 1, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 17, 2023 | Listed | $2,749 |
| Mar 5, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 4, 2023 | Listed | $3,900 |
| Dec 31, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 26, 2022 | Listed | $5,900 |
| Oct 20, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 30, 2017 | Listed | $1,995 |
| May 5, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| May 1, 2016 | Listed | $1,795 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727
When was 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 built?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1980.
How much does 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 cost?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 is listed for sale at $2,300. That is $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 have?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (3 full) with 2,350 square feet of living space.
What school district is 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 in?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 is in the Pflugerville ISD school district. Assigned schools include Parmer Lane (elementary), Westview (middle), John B Connally (high school).
How big is the lot at 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727?
The lot at 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 is 0.198 acres, and the home has 2,350 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 is a residential lease property.
What subdivision is 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 in?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 is located in the Lamplight Village subdivision in Austin, TX.
What heating and cooling does 13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 have?
13213 Bourbon ST, Austin TX 78727 has central heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour