14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728
Ed's Opinion of Value
$399,950
Ed's Estimate: $450,446
$492,759
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $446,000 to $450,000
Highest Comp
WELLS BRANCH Market Trends
$396,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 1% 6mo
$250/sqft
Median $/SqFt
50 days
Avg Days on Market
5 days faster
7 homes
Active Inventory
2.2 mo supply
98.7%
Sale-to-List Ratio
19
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$423,157 adjusted
2010 Cervin BLVD, Austin TX 78728
Sold 5 months ago
$492,759 adjusted
2202 Taylor Simonetti Ave, Austin TX 78728
Sold 7 months ago
$446,208 adjusted
14915 Bescott DR, Austin TX 78728
Sold 6 months ago
$480,876 adjusted
1815 Michael Wayne DR, Austin TX 78728
Sold 3 months ago
$408,365 adjusted
2402 Spring Wagon LN, Austin TX 78728
Sold 27 days ago
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,930
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres
1983
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
Restrictions: Yes
Features
- High Ceilings
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- In-Law Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Round Rock ISD
Elementary
Wells Branch
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, See Remarks
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Exterior
Dog Run
County
Travis
MLS #
8190135
Garage
2 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 8190135
127 days
| Dec 31, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| May 4, 2012 | Listed | $196,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728
When was 14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728 built?
14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728 was built in 1983.
How much does 14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728 cost?
14608 Gold Fish Pond Ave, Austin TX 78728 sold on December 31, 2012. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour