1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704
Ed's Opinion of Value
78704 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Welcome to your new two bedroom two bathroom condo with a fantastic view of the city. Hardwood floors span the open concept living area, and carpet can be found in the bedrooms. You will find stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, iced white quartz countertops, two pantry areas, and bartop seating perfect for entertaining while cooking a meal. The open concept living area features a stone trimmed wood burning fireplace and is dressed with a modern light fixture. On the second story, there is a loft office space perfect for working from home. The sliding glass door leading to the patio provides an ample amount of natural light in the area. Head to the master bedroom and find two spacious custom build closets and your own personal door to the patio. The bathroom is equipped with a double vanity and a walk-in shower with multiple showerheads. Located a short walk to Zilker Park and near some of Austin's best restaurants and shops, this is an ideal home for those wanting downtown living! MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED - DEADLINE TO SUBMIT OFFERS IS 8PM SUNDAY, 1/24!!
Features
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Quartz Counters
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Interior Steps
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Home
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Mar 2, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 22, 2021 | Listed | $574,000 |
| May 20, 2004 | Off Market | ||
| May 20, 2004 | Pending | ||
| May 15, 2004 | Listed | $1,200 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704
When was 1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704 built?
1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704 was built in 1982.
How much does 1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704 cost?
1501 Barton Springs RD # 225, Austin TX 78704 sold on March 2, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour