1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741
Ed's Opinion of Value
$755,738
Ed's Estimate: $1,748,318
$3,069,435
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $1,308,000 to $1,318,000
Highest Comp
78741 Market Trends
$335,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 8.2% 6mo
$259/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 5.1% 6mo
69 days
Avg Days on Market
13 days faster
121 homes
Active Inventory
7.6 mo supply
95.9%
Sale-to-List Ratio
96
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$755,738 adjusted
1617 Elmhurst DR, Austin TX 78741
Sold 6 months ago
$2,852,192 adjusted
1704 Newton ST, Austin TX 78704
Sold 8 months ago
$3,069,435 adjusted
1701 Brackenridge ST, Austin TX 78704
Sold 3 months ago
$1,403,947 adjusted
2409 East Side DR, Austin TX 78704
Sold 5 months ago
$1,462,552 adjusted
809 Edgecliff TER, Austin TX 78704
Sold 12 months ago
5
Beds
4
Baths
4 Full
3,654
Sq Ft
0.289
Acres
1956
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
South Austin mid century in private park like setting.Architecturally updated floor plan,custom windows,epicurean kitchen ,oak flooring amazing 2nd story deck on large corner lot.Guest Accommodations: Yes
Features
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- See Remarks
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Concrete, Wood
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
7133560
Garage
2 spaces
Tax Information
Annual Taxes (MLS)
$7,682 (2014)
Listing History
MLS# 7133560
88 days (184 CDOM)
| May 27, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| May 21, 2015 | Price Change | $650,000 | |
| May 5, 2015 | Pending | ||
| Feb 6, 2015 | Listed | $695,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741
When was 1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741 built?
1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741 was built in 1956.
How much does 1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741 cost?
1509 Bellaire DR, Austin TX 78741 sold on May 27, 2015. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour