1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737
Ed's Opinion of Value
BELTERRA Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Southwest Austin living with convenience to both downtown Austin and Dripping Springs. Convenient access to the coveted greenbelt for trails. The kitchen with its center island is in the heart of the home and opens up to the living room with stone fireplace, massive windows, and open dining area. Located just off of Hwy 290, it’s close to breweries, wineries and the Belterra shopping center. With access to the nearby 45 Toll Rd, Mopac/Loop 1 and Loop 360, you can reach all of Austin easily and quickly.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- In-Law Floorplan
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jun 6, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 26, 2019 | Pending | ||
| Mar 28, 2019 | Listed | $359,900 |
| Jul 20, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 10, 2018 | Listed | $355,000 |
| Aug 26, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 17, 2015 | Listed | $315,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737
When was 1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737 built?
1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737 was built in 2009.
How much does 1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737 cost?
1513 Trinity Hills DR, Austin TX 78737 sold on June 6, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour