1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703
Austin, TX 78703 | Tarry Town Place | Built by Gossett & Co.
Ed's Opinion of Value
78703 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Nestled in the heart of Tarrytown, this 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 4,246 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending timeless sophistication with the distinctive architectural flair of Austin. From the moment you arrive, the home captivates with its stucco exterior paired with a striking steel and glass entryway that sets the tone for the modern sophistication found within.
Step inside to discover an open-concept layout, where soaring ceilings and clean architectural lines. Abundant natural light pours in through large windows, illuminating each space and creating a warm, inviting ambiance throughout. The interior exudes understated luxury, with bespoke finishes and a neutral palette that allows for effortless personalization.
The heart of the home is an entertainer’s dream: a chef-caliber kitchen with premium Wolf appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island that invites both cooking and conversation. Whether hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this space is both functional and beautiful and looks out onto the peaceful backyard.
Each of the five bedrooms is generously sized, offering privacy and comfort with en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets. The primary suite is a true retreat— featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in shower, along with a boutique-style closet that effortlessly accommodates any wardrobe.
A detached one bedroom/one bathroom suite offers flexibility and privacy, ideal for extended family stays, a private home office, or creative studio space. Outdoors, a beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a covered patio perfect for al fresco dining, lounging, or entertaining under the Texas sky.
Every detail of this home has been carefully considered to offer a refined lifestyle, combining comfort, elegance, and practicality in one of central Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Property Highlights
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Stone Counters
- Double Vanity
- High Speed Internet
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Living Areas
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Soaking Tub
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Tax Information
Listing History
| Oct 27, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 25, 2025 | Listed | $4,350,000 |
| Mar 18, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 7, 2020 | Listed | $1,175,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703
When was 1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703 built?
1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703 was built in 2022.
How much does 1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703 cost?
1906 Vista LN, Austin TX 78703 is currently off market.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour