2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703
Austin, TX 78703 | Tarry Town Place | Built by Risinger Homes
Ed's Opinion of Value
78703 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Classic contemporary Craftsman design by Barley & Pfeiffer, built by Risinger Homes -thoughtful attention to detail throughout! Five Star Austin Green Building Program - extremely energy efficient, utility history available! Open kitchen/living/dining plan with Wolf appliances. Beautiful Brazilian cherry wood floors + natural wool carpets. Lower level studio/multi use room is climate controlled and adds approx 300 sq ft. Large gameroom down. Huge screened patio for entertaining! Easy low maintenance yard.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- Entrance Foyer
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Pantry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| May 6, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 17, 2014 | Pending | ||
| Jul 10, 2013 | Listed | $1,495,000 |
| Apr 1, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 1, 2012 | Listed | $1,550,000 |
| Oct 23, 2007 | Off Market | ||
| May 17, 2007 | Listed | $1,395,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703
When was 2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703 built?
2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703 was built in 2007.
How much does 2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703 cost?
2006 Elton LN, Austin TX 78703 sold on May 6, 2014. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour