210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745
Ed's Opinion of Value
GREENWOOD HILLS Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
This South Austin hotspot is perfect with a short drive downtown. Walkable distance to The Yard and everything it has to offer. This is one of the larger homes in the community with 1720sf. Featuring 2 living areas, 2 bedrooms, w/ 3rd bedroom possibilities, 2 bathrooms and a large kitchen - Lot's of cool things about this house and the location is awesome! Google Fiber!
Features
- Multiple Living Areas
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Dec 31, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 16, 2019 | Pending | ||
| Dec 2, 2019 | Listed | $2,000 |
| Aug 31, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 20, 2017 | Listed | $339,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745
When was 210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745 built?
210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745 was built in 1964.
How much does 210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745 cost?
210 Sheraton Ave, Austin TX 78745 sold on December 31, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour