2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728
Ed's Opinion of Value
WELLS BRANCH Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Welcome to this lovely home with a warm and distinctive split bedroom floor plan plus a lovely pool-sized yard with seasonal flowers and vegetable plants. Enter this home and you will find a soaring ceiling with plenty of natural light through two skylights, a beautiful wood burning fireplace, a designer ceiling fan, and built-in cabinets. The Dining Area features two level windows with a great view of the private Atrium, which could be filled with flowering plants, and a sitting area, a perfect spot to read, relax or enjoy your morning coffee. The updated Kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a French Door Refrigerator, granite counters, upgraded wood cabinets, and a pantry with lower-level pullout drawers. The Primary Suite is large enough to accommodate a full bedroom set, and the updated Bathroom features double vanity, a large walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet with shelving. Two other bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home with an updated bathroom in between. The back yard is mostly private and large enough to add a pool or to enjoy yard games. Roofing installed ~ 3 years ago, and HVAC and flooring installed ~7-8 years ago. Wells Branch is a lovely, high demand neighborhood filled with activities such as pools, a fishing lake, miles of hike and bike trails, multiple parks including a dog park, a fishing lake, fitness center, disc golf, skate park, library, and many entertainment activities planned throughout the year. (Small yearly fee required for use pool and recreation/fitness center.) Low tax rate and no HOA fees. Close to just about everything, including major roadways; top employers including Dell, Apple, Tesla, Samsung, and many more; approximately 14 miles to downtown Austin; and tons of entertainment, shopping, and restaurants nearby. You will love living here!
Features
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Granite Counters
- Double Vanity
- In-Law Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Oct 15, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 23, 2024 | Price Change | $410,000 | |
| Jun 28, 2024 | Listed | $425,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728
When was 2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728 built?
2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728 was built in 1985.
How much does 2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728 cost?
2207 Waterway BND, Austin TX 78728 sold on October 15, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour