2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702
Austin, TX 78702 | Jones F | Built by LBF Homes / BEGO R.E.I.
1 / 18
About This Property
Modern East Austin living with something increasingly rare in new construction—a private backyard beneath a preserved heritage tree. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 1,600 sq ft across three thoughtfully designed levels. The open kitchen and living area flows directly to the backyard, creating an easy connection between indoor and outdoor living under the mature tree canopy. Inside, floor-to-ceiling triple-pane windows bring in abundant natural light, complemented by wood flooring, a spacious kitchen with island and pantry, and high-efficiency 3-zone variable-speed HVAC. The third bedroom is en suite and opens to its own balcony. Outdoor gas and water connections add flexibility for a future outdoor kitchen in the backyard. All in the heart of East Austin, minutes from Downtown and within walking distance of neighborhood favorites, coffee shops, parks and trails—all with no HOA fees and no STR restrictions.
Listing agent is a licensed Texas real estate agent and has an ownership interest in the property.
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Quartz Counters
- Double Vanity
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Interior Steps
- Kitchen Island
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
New Construction by LBF Homes / BEGO R.E.I.HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Sep 12, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Amazing Realty LLC - andres@begorei.com | $835,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702
When was 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 built?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 was built in 2026.
How much does 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 cost?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is listed for sale at $835,000. That is $522 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 have?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half) with 1,600 square feet of living space.
What school district is 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 in?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Zavala (elementary), Kealing (middle), Eastside Early College (high school).
Does 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 have an HOA?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is part of a homeowners association. Contact us for HOA details.
What are the property taxes on 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702?
The annual property taxes on 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 are $6,819 (as of 2025).
How big is the lot at 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702?
The lot at 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is 0.04 acres, and the home has 1,600 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is a residential property.
What subdivision is 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 in?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 is located in the Jones F subdivision in Austin, TX.
How long was 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 on the market?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 was on the market for 8 days, listed on September 12, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 have?
2301 East 2nd ST # 2, Austin TX 78702 has central, energy star qualified equipment, natural gas heating and ceiling fan(s), energy star qualified equipment cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour