2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703

Austin, TX 78703 | Timberlake

Ed's Opinion of Value

$799,900 Ed's Estimate: $1,341,706 $1,673,401
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $964,000 to $974,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $1,341,706. For a well positioned listing in TIMBERLAKE, I'd target the $964,000 to $974,000 range. Against 3 similar active listings in TIMBERLAKE, this price point lands at the most expensive of 3 comparable homes on the market. The active market in TIMBERLAKE includes 3 comparable homes priced from $799,900 to $1,625,000. Recent trends in 78703 show home values have fallen 8.9% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 3700 Bonnie RD, Austin TX 78703, with an adjusted value of $1,074,959; with a pool. 7 comparable transactions in TIMBERLAKE support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,301 Sq Ft
0.164 Acres
1950 Built

About This Property

Adorable Deep Eddy charmer! Amazing location just minutes from downtown, Lady Bird Lake, hike and bike trails, Deep Eddy pool and so much more! 4 bedrooms or 3 beds + office/study. New HEB going in just 2 blocks away. One of the best streets in Deep Eddy! Spacious corner lot. Cozy screened-in porch off the back. Towering oaks provide plenty of shade. Fresh paint throughout.

Features

  • Bookcases
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Tile Counters
  • Crown Molding
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • French Doors
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Soaking Tub
  • Solar Tube(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Casis
Middle School O Henry
High School Austin

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air, Electric
Heating Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Exterior Exterior Steps, Gutters Full, Lighting, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 7789297

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $15,652 (2021)

Listing History

MLS# 7789297 5 days (4 CDOM)
Jul 23, 2021 Off Market
Jun 17, 2021 Listed $1,349,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703

When was 2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703 built?

2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703 was built in 1950.

How much does 2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703 cost?

2410 Pruett ST, Austin TX 78703 sold on July 23, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.