2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705
Ed's Opinion of Value
78705 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Don't miss out - very clean and upgraded unit just across the street from UT, currently rented for $1300 until 7/31/16, can be pre-leased for $1350+ or owner occupied starting in August. HOA DUES INCLUDE ELECTRICITY, GAS, INTERNET, WATER, WASTEWATER, TRASH, COMMON AREA MAINTENANCE AND INSURANCE. Complex is quiet and is directly in front of UT bus shuttles.
Features
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Aug 3, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 7, 2021 | Listed | $1,150 | |
| Apr 12, 2016 | Price Change | $1,075 |
| Oct 4, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 16, 2018 | Listed | $224,900 |
| Jun 30, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 11, 2017 | Listed | $1,300 |
| May 27, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 12, 2016 | Listed | $190,000 |
| May 29, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 27, 2015 | Listed | $1,300 |
| Oct 23, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 26, 2014 | Listed | $176,000 |
| Aug 12, 2014 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 17, 2014 | Listed | $1,200 |
| Aug 26, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 19, 2013 | Listed | $1,000 |
| Nov 20, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 10, 2012 | Listed | $1,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705
When was 2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705 built?
2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705 was built in 1973.
How much does 2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705 cost?
2703 Swisher ST # A305, Austin TX 78705 sold on August 3, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour