3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704

Austin, TX 78704 | Valleyridge

2 Beds
1 Baths 1 Full
1,920 Sq Ft
0.1625 Acres
1973 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

GOREGEOUS and Adorable Newly Remodeled 2/1 home in highly desirable 78704. Brand new silestone counters, all new light & plumbing fixtures. All new paint & plentiful storage in kitchen & baths. New appliances. Washer/Dryer included w/ lease. Beautiful wood plank tile through out. NO CARPET. Large backyard w/awesome private deck. Quiet neighborhood close to fantastic restaurants & shopping. Wheatsville, Alamo Draft House, , Radio & Cosmic Coffee, Central Market. This lovely home has it all!

Features

  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Zilker
Middle School O Henry
High School Austin

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Foundation Slab
Levels Two
Flooring Tile
Cooling Central Air
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 7343928
Garage 1 spaces (Attached)
Parking 2 spaces: Attached, Driveway

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Back Yard, Front Yard, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

HOA & Community

Community Features None

Listing History

MLS# 7343928 5 days
Oct 10, 2026 Off Market
Oct 5, 2026 Price Change $1,850
Oct 5, 2026 Listed $1,800

Frequently Asked Questions About 3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704

When was 3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704 built?

3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704 was built in 1973.

How much does 3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704 cost?

3302 Clawson RD # A, Austin TX 78704 sold on October 10, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.