3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722

Austin, TX 78722 | 3309 Robinson Condo

$450,000 $446/sqft
2 Beds
1 Baths 1 Full
1,008 Sq Ft
0.086 Acres
2006 Built

About This Property

PLEASE READ! Unit #B is also for sale and listed on the MLS. Both units can be sold at the same time and both are rented for $1850/month each.
Tenant has a lease until 03/31/2027. Excellent investment opportunity located just minutes from UT Austin and Downtown. This well-laid-out unit offers a bright, open living space with a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample storage and workspace, while generously sized bedrooms allow flexibility for work, study, or relaxation. The location is the true standout—quick access to campus, major employers, dining, nightlife, and public transit makes commuting simple and efficient. Perfect for those who value proximity and walkability while still enjoying a residential feel

Features

  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Maplewood
Middle School Kealing
High School McCallum

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Laminate, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 2309335

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Listing History

MLS# 2309335 - Updated Jun 30, 2026 1 days
Jun 19, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star - mohammedms@​christiesrealestatels.com $450,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722

When was 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 built?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 was built in 2006.

How much does 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 cost?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 is listed for sale at $450,000. That is $446 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 have?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms (1 full) with 1,008 square feet of living space.

What school district is 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 in?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Maplewood (elementary), Kealing (middle), McCallum (high school).

How big is the lot at 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722?

The lot at 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 is 0.086 acres, and the home has 1,008 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 is a residential property.

What subdivision is 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 in?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 is located in the 3309 Robinson Condo subdivision in Austin, TX.

How long was 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 on the market?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 was on the market for 1 days, listed on June 19, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 have?

3309 Robinson Ave # A, Austin TX 78722 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.