4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722

Austin, TX 78722 | Wilshire Wood

$1,075,000 $361/sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths 3 Full
2,978 Sq Ft
0.288 Acres
1950 Built

About This Property

Rare opportunity in Wilshire Woods! This nearly 3000 sf 4 bedroom home with bonus office combines period charm with modern updates like metal roof and newer windows (2017), tankless water heater (2018), recessed lighting, updated electrical. Fresh exterior paint. Incredible location close to Mueller, Hyde Park, and minutes to downtown. Spacious layout, oversized rooms, and multiple living areas give everyone privacy! 4th bedroom can have multiple uses (currently used as a workout and music studio)

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • High Speed Internet
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Stackable W/D Connections
  • Storage
  • Study/Home Office
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Maplewood
Middle School Kealing
High School McCallum

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Exterior Steps
County Travis
MLS # 8781776

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $13,798 (2026)

Listing History

MLS# 8781776 - Updated Sep 26, 2026
Sep 26, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of E3 Properties - SondraSellsAustin@​gmail.com $1,075,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722

When was 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 built?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 was built in 1950.

How much does 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 cost?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 is listed for sale at $1,075,000. That is $361 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 have?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (3 full) with 2,978 square feet of living space.

What school district is 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 in?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Maplewood (elementary), Kealing (middle), McCallum (high school).

What are the property taxes on 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722?

The annual property taxes on 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 are $13,798 (as of 2026).

How big is the lot at 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722?

The lot at 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 is 0.288 acres, and the home has 2,978 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 is a residential property.

What subdivision is 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 in?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 is located in the Wilshire Wood subdivision in Austin, TX.

What heating and cooling does 4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 have?

4204 Wildwood RD, Austin TX 78722 has central, natural gas heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.