44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701
1 / 24
About This Property
Welcome to elevated downtown living in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath northeast corner condo, offering beautiful city skyline and East Austin views. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, refreshed feel, while the thoughtfully designed interior features Bosch stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops with an extended backsplash, electric shades, a custom-built primary closet, and a private covered balcony to take in the views.
A rare bonus, this unit includes two dedicated parking spaces, one equipped with an EV charger.
Residents enjoy an exceptional lineup of amenities, including 24-hour concierge service, a climate-controlled pool, fitness center, yoga studio, grilling areas, owner's lounge, private conference rooms, game room, guest suites, catering kitchen, dog park, and dog wash.
Located on the quieter end of the Rainey Street District, you're just steps from some of Austin's best restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife, with Whole Foods, Target, Lady Bird Lake, and downtown attractions all within about a mile. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the ultimate lock-and-leave lifestyle, this condo puts the best of Austin right outside your door.
Property Highlights
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Open Floorplan
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $1,020/monthly.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jul 23, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Serhant Texas, LLC - adam@adambakeratx.com | $825,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701
When was 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 built?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 was built in 2019.
How much does 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 cost?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is listed for sale at $825,000. That is $676 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 have?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,221 square feet of living space.
What school district is 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 in?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Mathews (elementary), O Henry (middle), Austin (high school).
Does 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 have an HOA?
Yes, 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 has an HOA fee of $1,020 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance grounds, security.
What are the property taxes on 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701?
The annual property taxes on 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 are $19,344 (as of 2025).
How big is the lot at 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701?
The lot at 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is 0.0022 acres, and the home has 1,221 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is a residential property.
Does 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 have a garage?
Yes, 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 has a 2-car garage.
Is 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 waterfront?
Yes, 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is a waterfront property on Lady Bird Lake. Waterfront features include waterfront.
What subdivision is 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 in?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 is located in the 44 East subdivision in Austin, TX.
How long was 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 on the market?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 was on the market for 6 days, listed on July 23, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 have?
44 East Ave # 1407, Austin TX 78701 has central heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour