4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727

Austin, TX 78727 | Switch Willo Condo

Ed's Opinion of Value

$280,993 Ed's Estimate: $363,322 $460,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $311,000 to $321,000 Highest Comp
My analysis of 7 comparable properties puts this home's estimated value at $363,322. Based on how the local market is moving, a list price between $311,000 and $321,000 would position this home well. This home's position in the current SWITCH WILLO CONDO market: the 2nd least expensive of 4 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. The 145 sqft size difference versus comparable sales is reflected in the adjusted values. At 5 years newer than typical comps, the 1998 build date influences the valuation. 4 similar homes are currently available in SWITCH WILLO CONDO, creating a buyer's market for this price range. The 6 month price trend in 78727: fallen 3.9%. The best comp here is 4400 Switch Willo DR # 21, Austin TX 78727 at an adjusted value of $305,275, with a larger floor plan. The comp data here (7 sales in SWITCH WILLO CONDO) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
2 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,168 Sq Ft
0.11 Acres
1998 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

Spacious Two Bedroom Condo in Gated Community, READY FOR MOVE-IN! Soaring ceiling, crown molding and shutters define the living space. Open kitchen with separate laundry/utility room. When you're not at the dog park or community pool, relax on your private patio. Great Location, close to shopping, dining & restaurants. Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator INCLUDED! ~~NEST thermostat~~Pets welcome with deposit!

Features

  • 2 Primary Suites
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Crown Molding
  • Interior Steps
  • Pantry
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Davis
Middle School Murchison
High School Anderson

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 2773015
Garage 1 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2773015 46 days
Jun 18, 2024 Off Market
May 29, 2024 Price Change $2,000
May 2, 2024 Listed $2,100

Frequently Asked Questions About 4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727

When was 4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727 built?

4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1998.

How much does 4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727 cost?

4400 Switch Willo LN # 1, Austin TX 78727 sold on June 18, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.