457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732
1 / 33
About This Property
In one of Steiner Ranch’s most exclusive gated communities, this remarkable home in Santaluz offers sweeping panoramic views of the Balcones Canyonland Preserve and a peaceful setting surrounded by greenbelt on three sides. Set on over half an acre, it delivers refined style, generous space, and everyday comfort in the heart of Northwest Austin. Inside, soaring ceilings and hand-scraped hardwood floors set a warm and inviting tone. The living room is bathed in natural light, with a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace and views of the rolling hills beyond. Just off the foyer, a private study with built-in bookshelves and custom blinds provides the ideal spot to focus or unwind. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with quartzite countertops/backsplash, commercial-grade appliances, custom cabinetry, and a sunlit breakfast nook. Tucked away on the main floor, the owner’s suite is a true retreat—spacious and serene, with spa-like features that make it feel like a personal sanctuary. A second bedroom on the main level is perfect for guests, offering both comfort and privacy. Upstairs are three additional bedroom suites, each with its own charm and style. A fully equipped media room offers the perfect setup for movie nights, while the versatile loft can be used as a family room, playroom, game area, or whatever suits your needs. Step outside to take in the expansive patios and backyard designed for entertaining or relaxing in peace. With room to host, dine, or simply enjoy the surrounding landscape, this outdoor space completes the picture. Steiner Ranch residents enjoy access to incredible amenities—parks, scenic trails, resort-style pools, and lakeside fun. This is more than just a home—it’s a gateway to one of Austin’s most desirable communities. Just minutes from Lake Austin and the UT Golf Club, and part of the acclaimed Leander ISD. Call today to schedule your private showing before it’s gone.
Features
- Built-in Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Crown Molding
- Double Vanity
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Entrance Foyer
- French Doors
- Granite Counters
- High Ceilings
- High Speed Internet
- In-Law Floorplan
- Kitchen Island
- Recessed Lighting
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Natural Woodwork
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Smart Thermostat
- Soaking Tub
- Stone Counters
- Storage
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Washer Hookup
- Quartz Counters
- Study/Home Office
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $579/semi-annually.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jul 24, 2026 | Price Change | $1,475,000 | |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams - Lake Travis - Gene@GeneArant.com | $1,499,000 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 5, 2025 | Price Change | $1,599,000 | |
| May 16, 2025 | Listed | $1,650,000 |
| Aug 21, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| May 23, 2024 | Listed | $1,800,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732
When was 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 built?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 was built in 2011.
How much does 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 cost?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 is listed for sale at $1,475,000. That is $284 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 have?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 has 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms (5 full, 2 half) with 5,185 square feet of living space.
What school district is 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 in?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 is in the Leander ISD school district. Assigned schools include River Ridge (elementary), Canyon Ridge (middle), Vandegrift (high school).
Does 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 have an HOA?
Yes, 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 has an HOA fee of $579 per semi-annually. The HOA includes common area maintenance.
What are the property taxes on 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732?
The annual property taxes on 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 are $26,061 (as of 2026).
How big is the lot at 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732?
The lot at 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 is 0.5729 acres, and the home has 5,185 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 is a residential property.
Does 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 have a garage?
Yes, 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 has a 3-car garage.
What subdivision is 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 in?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 is located in the Steiner Ranch, River Dance subdivision in Austin, TX.
How long was 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 on the market?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 was on the market for 57 days, listed on July 7, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 have?
457 Santaluz LN, Austin TX 78732 has central, fireplace(s) heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour