4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725
Ed's Opinion of Value
TIN'S COLONY Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Welcome to 4617 Belfield Lane, a delightful home located in the peaceful and family-friendly Austin’s Colony community. This well-maintained single-family residence offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, practical design, and convenient location. This home boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for families or professionals seeking extra space. The open-concept design seamlessly. The private backyard provides the perfect spot for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in your own green oasis. Situated in a quiet and established neighborhood with access to parks, hiking trails, and community amenities. Conveniently located just a short drive from downtown Austin, shopping centers, and dining options. Easy access to major highways and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport and Tesla Giga Texas.
Features
- Granite Counters
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Mar 1, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 25, 2025 | Listed | $1,895 |
| Jan 1, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 7, 2020 | Listed | $1,600 |
| Dec 4, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 30, 2020 | Listed | $249,900 |
| Oct 29, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 1, 2020 | Listed | $1,725 |
| May 14, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 4, 2018 | Listed | $1,550 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725
When was 4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725 built?
4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725 was built in 2017.
How much does 4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725 cost?
4617 Belfield LN, Austin TX 78725 sold on March 1, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour