4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735
Ed's Opinion of Value
TRAVIS COUNTRY Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Fully remodeled 4-3 Travis Country home. Features brand-new walk-out basement & backyard oasis complete with in-ground pool, spa, & putting green. The main floor features 3 beds, 2 baths, & a large kitchen that opens to the living & dining areas. Basement includes a game room, kitchenette, bedroom, & bathroom. All new: wood floors, tile, glass back-splashes, cabinets, super-white quartzite countertops, SS appliances, paint, showers, roof, water heater, electric. Featured 2 times in TC Tour of Homes!Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Property Highlights
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Crown Molding
- In-Law Floorplan
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jun 28, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| May 18, 2023 | Listed | $1,200,000 |
| Jul 8, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 2, 2016 | Listed | $699,500 |
| Jan 18, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 14, 2012 | Listed | $400,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735
When was 4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735 built?
4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735 was built in 1975.
How much does 4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735 cost?
4800 Canyonwood DR, Austin TX 78735 sold on June 28, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour