4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727
1 / 20
About This Property
Welcome to your elegant retreat, nestled in cozy Milwood adorned with beautiful large trees close to everything Austin has to offer. This beautifully remodeled home offers a perfect blend of sophistication and contemporary design, ideal for those seeking both comfort and style.
This residence features three bedrooms and two luxurious bathrooms. The open-concept living area is enhanced by a stunning waterfall quartz island, creating a seamless flow between the kitchen and living spaces. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting sleek finishes and ample space for culinary creativity, including a wine refrigerator.
Step outside to discover a new deck surrounded by exquisite landscaping and a fire pit, providing a serene backdrop for outdoor gatherings or quiet relaxation. The expansive lot includes a versatile casita in the backyard, perfect for use as a home office, gym, or additional bedroom, offering flexibility to suit your lifestyle.
For your convenience, a refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included. Additional amenities include a generously sized laundry room and an electric car charger by the garage!
Experience the perfect blend of elegance and modern living in this exceptional Austin home, located in desirable Milwood neighborhood known for its highly rated schools and access to everything you need. Enjoy proximity to The Domain for shopping and dining, the local library, and incredible restaurants like Tomodachi Sushi.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen Island
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Jun 16, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Compass RE Texas, LLC - jennifer.holbert@compass.com | $3,200 |
| Jan 1, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 23, 2024 | Listed | $3,100 |
| Apr 23, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 7, 2018 | Listed | $369,900 |
| Aug 16, 2013 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 12, 2013 | Listed | $179,900 |
| Jun 2, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| May 13, 2011 | Listed | $1,200 |
| Nov 22, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 9, 2010 | Listed | $1,450 |
| Mar 27, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 20, 2009 | Listed | $149,000 |
| Feb 4, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 20, 2009 | Listed | $1,250 |
| May 11, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 22, 2008 | Listed | $1,250 |
| Mar 28, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 28, 2007 | Listed | $157,500 |
| Jan 6, 2004 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 6, 2004 | Pending | ||
| Nov 8, 2003 | Listed | $1,050 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727
When was 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 built?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1984.
How much does 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 cost?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 is listed for sale at $3,200. That is $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 have?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,400 square feet of living space.
What school district is 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 in?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Summitt (elementary), Murchison (middle), Anderson (high school).
How big is the lot at 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727?
The lot at 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 is 0.176 acres, and the home has 1,400 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 is a residential lease property.
Does 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 have a garage?
Yes, 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 has a 2-car garage.
What subdivision is 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 in?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 is located in the Milwood subdivision in Austin, TX.
What heating and cooling does 4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 have?
4916 Transit CIR, Austin TX 78727 has central heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour