5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653

Austin, TX 78653 | Cameron Place | Built by Pulte Homes

$350,990 ▼ $76,500 (17.9%)
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,581 Sq Ft
0.1443 Acres
2026 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Available May 2026! The Beeville plan is a single-story new construction home with an open-concept design, connecting the island kitchen, café, and a spacious gathering room for modern living.

Property Highlights

View Trees/Woods

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Quartz Counters
  • Crown Molding
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • No Interior Steps
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smart Home
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Manor ISD
Middle School Decker
High School Manor

Property Details

New Construction by Pulte Homes
Property Type Residential
Construction HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial, Stone Veneer
Roof Composition, Shingle
Foundation Slab
Levels One
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 5767806
Garage 2 spaces
Parking 2 spaces
Windows Double Pane Windows, Screens, Shutters
Security Smoke Detector(s)

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - Side Yard, Many Trees, Trees-Moderate, Trees-Sparse
Patio & Porch Covered, Front Porch, Patio
Fencing Back Yard, Wrought Iron
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $130 /Monthly
HOA Name Cameron Place
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance
Community Features Common Grounds

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $130/monthly.

Tax Information

Assessed Value $7,500
Exemptions None

Sale Terms & Disclosures

Financing Accepted Cash, Conventional, FHA, Texas Vet, VA Loan
Sale Type Standard
Possession Funding

Listing History

MLS# 5767806 - Updated Oct 23, 2026 158 days
Sep 14, 2026 Pending
Sep 11, 2026 Off Market
Aug 12, 2026 Price Change $350,990
Jan 26, 2026 Listed $427,490

Frequently Asked Questions About 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653

When was 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 built?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 was built in 2026. It is hardiplank type, masonry – partial, stone veneer construction with 1,581 square feet on a 0.1443 acre lot.

How much does 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 cost?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 is currently under contract with a list price of $350,990.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 have?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,581 square feet of living space.

What school district is 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 in?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 is in the Manor ISD school district. Assigned schools include Bluebonnet Trail (elementary), Decker (middle), Manor (high school).

Does 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 have an HOA?

Yes, 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 has an HOA fee of $130 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

How big is the lot at 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653?

The lot at 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 is 0.1443 acres, and the home has 1,581 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 is a residential property on a slab foundation.

Does 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 have a garage?

Yes, 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 has a 2-car garage. Parking features include none.

What subdivision is 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 in?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 is located in the Cameron Place subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include common grounds.

How long was 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 on the market?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 was on the market for 158 days, listed on January 26, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 have?

5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 has central, electric, energy star qualified equipment heating and ceiling fan(s), central air, dual, electric, energy star qualified equipment cooling.

What are the roof and foundation at 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653?

The listing reports a composition, shingle roof and a slab foundation at 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653.

What financing does the seller of 5111 Monarda Mint DR, Austin TX 78653 accept?

The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, texas vet, va loan financing.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.