514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745

Austin, TX 78745 | Battle Bend Spgs

$2,350/mo
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,352 Sq Ft
0.247 Acres
1972 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Charming and Updated 3-Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Coveted Battle Bend Neighborhood. Stylish new vinyl plank flooring that complements the original tile. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and ample cabinet space. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard with mature trees that provide excellent shade—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pet-friendly and move-in ready! Prime location with easy access to UT, St. Edward’s University, downtown Austin, SOCO dining and nightlife, and all major highways for a smooth commute.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Galindo
Middle School Bedichek
High School Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 4497377
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 4497377 - Updated Sep 25, 2026 14 days
Sep 9, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Aus10 Realty - Marshall.Chavez@​Aus10realty.com $2,350

Frequently Asked Questions About 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745

When was 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 built?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 was built in 1972.

How much does 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 cost?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 is listed for sale at $2,350. That is $2 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 have?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,352 square feet of living space.

What school district is 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 in?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Galindo (elementary), Bedichek (middle), Travis (high school).

How big is the lot at 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745?

The lot at 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 is 0.247 acres, and the home has 1,352 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 is a residential lease property.

Does 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 have a garage?

Yes, 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 in?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 is located in the Battle Bend Springs subdivision in Austin, TX.

How long was 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 on the market?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 was on the market for 14 days, listed on September 9, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 have?

514 Chihuahua TRL, Austin TX 78745 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.