5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751

Austin, TX 78751 | Highlands | Built by BONNET

$769,999 $680/sqft ▼ $10,001 (1.3%)
2 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,133 Sq Ft
0.0447 Acres
2024 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

Sleek new construction with solid investor potential in sought-after Hyde Park. Tenant-occupied through April 2027 at $4,150/month—great hands-off income. This home offers modern finishes, located in a private alleyway with a secluded backyard, pool, and low-maintenance yard. Walking distance to dining, shops, and entertainment. Lease details available.

Property Highlights

Pool Gunite, In Ground
View Pool, See Remarks

Features

  • See Remarks

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Reilly
Middle School Lamar (Austin ISD)
High School McCallum

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Construction Stucco, See Remarks
Roof Metal
Foundation Slab
Levels Two
Flooring Concrete, Wood, See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Heating Ceiling, Natural Gas
Exterior Electric Car Plug-in, Private Yard, See Remarks
County Travis
MLS # 3615017
Garage 1 spaces
Parking 2 spaces: Garage

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Alley Access
Fencing Back Yard, Wood
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

HOA & Community

HOA Name 5313 Avenue G Condominiums
HOA Includes See Remarks
Community Features None

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Assessed Value $739,283
Exemptions None

Sale Terms & Disclosures

Financing Accepted Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Sale Type Standard
Possession Funding

Listing History

MLS# 3615017 - Updated Oct 24, 2026 54 days
Sep 8, 2026 Price Change $769,999
Jul 16, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of eXp Realty, LLC - kassity@​atxliving.co $780,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751

When was 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 built?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 was built in 2024. It is stucco, see remarks construction with 1,133 square feet on a 0.0447 acre lot.

How much does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 cost?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is listed for sale at $769,999. That is $680 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 have?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half) with 1,133 square feet of living space.

What school district is 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 in?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Reilly (elementary), Lamar (Austin ISD) (middle), McCallum (high school).

Does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 have an HOA?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is part of a homeowners association. Contact us for HOA details.

How big is the lot at 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751?

The lot at 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is 0.0447 acres, and the home has 1,133 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is a residential property on a slab foundation.

Does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 have a garage?

Yes, 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 has a 1-car garage. Parking features include garage, see remarks.

Does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 have a pool?

Yes, 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 has a pool. Pool features include gunite, in ground.

What subdivision is 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 in?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 is located in the Highlands subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include none.

How long was 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 on the market?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 was on the market for 54 days, listed on July 16, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 have?

5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 has ceiling, natural gas heating and central air cooling.

What are the roof and foundation at 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751?

The listing reports a metal roof and a slab foundation at 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751.

What financing does the seller of 5313 Avenue G ST # 2, Austin TX 78751 accept?

The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, fha, va loan financing.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.