5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723

Austin, TX 78723 | Windsor Park Hills

Ed's Opinion of Value

$250,000 Ed's Estimate: $466,622 $606,939
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $266,000 to $276,000 Highest Comp
Based on 7 closed sales in WINDSOR PARK HILLS, the data points to a value around $466,622 for this home. Given current inventory and recent sales, the sweet spot for listing this home is $266,000 to $276,000. This would position the home competitively among 7 active listings in WINDSOR PARK HILLS. Current inventory shows 7 comparable homes in WINDSOR PARK HILLS; a balanced market based on recent absorption. Market data shows WINDSOR PARK HILLS prices risen 18.8% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 5310 Medford DR, Austin TX 78723 at an adjusted $473,955, is a strong comparable. This estimate draws on 7 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,560 Sq Ft
0.211 Acres
1965 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

This charming 1960's home, located in Windsor Park Hills features a spacious living area that opens to a large back yard with a deck. The home has 4 bedrooms, plus a flexible living/dining/office area at the front of the house AND a 2 car garage. Kitchen is equipped with granite counter tops and has direct access to the garage for easy grocery hauling! Laminate wood flooring throughout. Storage shed in back. Foundation work has been complete along with a plumbing test.Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Crown Molding
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • No Interior Steps
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Pecan Springs
Middle School Bertha Sadler Means
High School Reagan

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior No Exterior Steps, Private Yard, RV Hookup
County Travis
MLS # 6263438
Garage 2 spaces

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $5,314 (2016)

Listing History

MLS# 6263438 4 days
Feb 9, 2017 Off Market
Jan 10, 2017 Pending
Jan 6, 2017 Listed $285,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723

When was 5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723 built?

5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723 was built in 1965.

How much does 5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723 cost?

5501 Gloucester LN, Austin TX 78723 sold on February 9, 2017. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.