5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735
Austin, TX 78735 | Travis Country West | Built by D R Horton
Ed's Opinion of Value
TRAVIS COUNTRY WEST Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Beautifully appointed home in desirable Travis Country West. One story, large master/jetted tub, gourmet kitchen, wood floors, front office w/ french doors, covered back patio, large front covered patio, plantation shutters, 3-car garge, minutes to AMD.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Entrance Foyer
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| May 23, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 25, 2008 | Pending | ||
| Apr 14, 2008 | Listed | $379,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735
When was 5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735 built?
5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735 was built in 2006.
How much does 5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735 cost?
5509 Fort Benton DR, Austin TX 78735 sold on May 23, 2008. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour