5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744
Ed's Opinion of Value
ADDISON Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Meticulously maintained two-story in southeast Austin just minutes away from the airport, McKinney Falls State Park, Onion Creek Greenbelt and multiple golf courses. On the same grid as the airport - no power outages during winter storms! Solar panels for super low energy bills. Step into a spacious family room complete with soaring ceilings, flowing natural light and a large staircase with unique railing. It flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area so you're never missing any of the action. The kitchen is equipped with gorgeous dark cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar and gas cooking. The primary bedroom is tucked away on the main level and features a lovely ensuite with a double vanity, stand alone shower and large walk-in closet. Upstairs houses 3 more spacious bedrooms, a full bath and generously sized family room perfect for more casual lounging or a fun spot to play games. A covered patio and large fenced-in backyard await new homeowners.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Quartz Counters
- Double Vanity
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Interior Steps
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Storage
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jul 10, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 21, 2023 | Listed | $465,000 | |
| Jan 4, 2023 | Price Change | $440,000 |
| Mar 10, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 11, 2022 | Listed | $512,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744
When was 5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744 built?
5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744 was built in 2016.
How much does 5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744 cost?
5516 Loma Alta DR, Austin TX 78744 sold on July 10, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour