5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731
Why It May Not Have Sold
The following is speculative analysis based on publicly available market data. There are many reasons a home may not sell that aren't reflected in MLS data, including personal circumstances, property condition, title issues, or simply a change of plans. This analysis looks only at market positioning factors.
Listing History
This property was listed at $1,400,000 and withdrawn after 112 days on market. This listing activity factors into the valuation.
LAKEWOOD Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the coveted Doss Elementary boundaries, this contemporary Northwest Hills home offers a rare blend of open concept living and intimate gathering spaces. Spanning over 3,300 square feet of meticulously reimagined living space, this home greets you with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and breathtaking views of the Austin hills. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream: a massive central island topped with an incredible blue quartzite waterfall slab, anchored by a professional-grade Thermador oven. Designed for effortless entertaining, the open-concept layout flows seamlessly to the outdoor oasis, featuring a sprawling 0.5-acre lot, a private hot tub, and a detached, climate-controlled bonus space- perfect for a home gym or creative studio. With a brand-new roof, new HVAC, and modern finishes in every bathroom, this is a truly "project-free" estate. The versatile floor plan includes a main-floor guest wing with a full walk-in shower and adjacent living area, offering a sophisticated solution for multigenerational living. Just a short stroll from the trails of Bull Creek District Park, this is more than a home; it’s a hillside retreat.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Granite Counters
- Stone Counters
- Crown Molding
- Double Vanity
- Eat-in Kitchen
- French Doors
- In-Law Floorplan
- Interior Steps
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Thermostat
- Storage
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Tax Information
| Year | Market Value |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,355,005 |
| 2025 | $1,260,000 |
| 2024 | $1,362,500 |
| 2023 | $1,228,848 |
| 2022 | $1,272,632 |
| 2021 | $834,145 |
| 2020 | $602,392 |
| 2019 | $608,600 |
| 2018 | $559,937 |
| 2017 | $554,920 |
Source: Travis Central Appraisal District (TCAD) · Travis County Tax Office
Listing History
| Jun 23, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 22, 2026 | Listed | $6,500 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| May 28, 2026 | Price Change | $1,400,000 | |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Listed | $1,549,000 |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 27, 2023 | Listed | $1,385,000 |
| Oct 20, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 4, 2023 | Listed | $1,950,000 |
| Feb 10, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 7, 2021 | Listed | $859,000 |
| Jun 27, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| May 16, 2011 | Listed | $459,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731
When was 5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731 built?
5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731 was built in 1989.
How much does 5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731 cost?
5600 Blueridge CT, Austin TX 78731 is currently off market.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour