5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744

Austin, TX 78744 | Village Square

$330,000 $260/sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,269 Sq Ft
0.1229 Acres
1978 Built

About This Property

Hurry! Don't miss this opportunity. Submit your best offer today!

This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a converted garage that can serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space. The conversion includes a private front entrance, making it ideal for working from home or accommodating guests.

The property has undergone extensive recent improvements, including fresh interior paint, new flooring, a refrigerator, gas range, microwave, baseboards, window coverings, bathroom cabinetry, a custom wood patio deck, and an updated air conditioning system. The owner has invested approximately $40,000 in upgrades and improvements, making this home move-in ready.

Features

  • Entrance Foyer
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Widen
Middle School Mendez
High School Akins

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile
Cooling Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 5229577

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $5,374 (2023)

Listing History

MLS# 5229577 - Updated Aug 29, 2026
Aug 29, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Executives of Aus - herb@​hsmartinez.com $330,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744

When was 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 built?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 was built in 1978.

How much does 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 cost?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 is listed for sale at $330,000. That is $260 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 have?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,269 square feet of living space.

What school district is 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 in?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Widen (elementary), Mendez (middle), Akins (high school).

What are the property taxes on 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744?

The annual property taxes on 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 are $5,374 (as of 2023).

How big is the lot at 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744?

The lot at 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 is 0.1229 acres, and the home has 1,269 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 is a residential property.

What subdivision is 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 in?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 is located in the Village Square subdivision in Austin, TX.

What heating and cooling does 5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 have?

5700 Limerock HOLW, Austin TX 78744 has central heating and central air, wall/window unit(s) cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.