5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747

Austin, TX 78747 | Bradshaw Crossing | Built by Lennar

Ed's Opinion of Value

$330,698 Ed's Estimate: $394,272 $426,961
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $389,000 to $390,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $394,272, based on 7 comparable sales within half a mile. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $389,000 and $390,000. With 7 comparable homes on the market in BRADSHAW CROSSING, this price positions the property as the most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. Buyers in BRADSHAW CROSSING have 7 comparable options right now, with asking prices between $344,990 and $387,000. Recent trends in BRADSHAW CROSSING show home values have fallen 12.9% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 10701 Dimitrios DR, Austin TX 78747, with an adjusted value of $384,590; a strong comparable. With 7 solid comps to draw from, the data tells a consistent story. Of course, without seeing the property in person, this is a data based estimate only. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
2,302 Sq Ft
0.1374 Acres
2018 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Bradshaw Crossing community. The master bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, while the upper level features three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms. One guest bedroom has its own private full bathroom. The spacious game room on the second floor offers a perfect space to relax with family and friends. This home boasts a rare and desirable floor plan within the community. Enjoy access to the community pool and hiking trails. Conveniently located near Onion Creek, with easy access to I-35 and just 20 minutes from downtown Austin.

Features

  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • High Speed Internet
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Soaking Tub
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Blazier
Middle School Paredes
High School Akins

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Natural Gas
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 1622333
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 1622333 43 days
May 23, 2025 Off Market
Mar 26, 2025 Listed $2,600

Frequently Asked Questions About 5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747

When was 5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747 built?

5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747 was built in 2018.

How much does 5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747 cost?

5808 Kennedy ST, Austin TX 78747 sold on May 23, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.