5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727

Austin, TX 78727 | Milwood

Ed's Opinion of Value

$287,356 Ed's Estimate: $296,925 $314,576
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $291,000 to $303,000 Highest Comp
3 recent sales within a few blocks of this address suggest a current value of $296,925. My recommended list price range for this property would be $291,000 to $303,000. With 1 comparable homes on the market in MILWOOD, this price positions the property as below the only comparable home currently on the market. There are currently 1 similar homes on the market in MILWOOD, ranging from $299,900 to $299,900. In MILWOOD, home values have fallen approximately 2.1% over the past 6 months. One of the strongest data points is 5912 Richard Carlton BLVD, Austin TX 78727, adjusting to $287,356; with a larger floor plan. Based on 3 relevant data points in MILWOOD, I'm comfortable with this estimate. Without stepping inside, I can only go by what the data shows. An in person look would tell the full story. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group | Austin, TX
2 Beds
2 Baths 1 Full, 1 Half
920 Sq Ft
0.087 Acres
1985 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

Cute home with tons of potential in a great location.

Features

  • Laminate Counters
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • No Interior Steps
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Jollyville
Middle School Canyon Vista
High School Westwood

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 4216320
Garage 1 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $28 /Monthly
HOA Includes See Remarks

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $4,228 (2021)

Listing History

MLS# 4216320 7 days (6 CDOM)
May 18, 2022 Off Market
Apr 21, 2022 Listed $349,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727

When was 5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727 built?

5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727 was built in 1985.

How much does 5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727 cost?

5920 Green Acres ST, Austin TX 78727 sold on May 18, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.