6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730

Austin, TX 78730 | Montevista Condo

Ed's Opinion of Value

$203,000 Ed's Estimate: $222,665 $294,500
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $178,000 to $188,000 Highest Comp
The comparable sales data (4 recent transactions in MONTEVISTA CONDO) supports an estimated value of $222,665. The data suggests a list price between $178,000 and $188,000 would attract qualified buyers without leaving money on the table. This pricing would rank the home as the 3rd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market in MONTEVISTA CONDO's current inventory. Buyers in MONTEVISTA CONDO have 7 comparable options right now, with asking prices between $175,000 and $299,000. Prices in MONTEVISTA CONDO have fallen 19.3% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 1904, Austin TX 78730 carries an adjusted comparable value of $217,000, providing a strong data point. The strength of this estimate comes from 4 directly comparable sales in MONTEVISTA CONDO. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
2 Beds
1 Baths 1 Full
814 Sq Ft
0.153 Acres
1992 Built

About This Property

Walk to Lake Austin! Awesome 2 bed 1 bath condo with a patio that offers a serene and private wooded view perfect for morning coffee. The community boasts resort-style amenities including pools, an outdoor kitchen w/gas bbq, gym, clubhouse, lounge, and hot tub overlooking the wooded canyon. Nearby hike and bike trails, shopping, immediate access to 360, and easy commute to downtown Austin.

Features

  • Bookcases
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Highland Park
Middle School Lamar (Austin ISD)
High School McCallum

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Balcony, Exterior Steps
County Travis
MLS # 4488638

Listing History

MLS# 4488638 8 days
Dec 1, 2020 Off Market
Nov 17, 2020 Pending
Nov 9, 2020 Listed $1,350

Frequently Asked Questions About 6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730

When was 6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730 built?

6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730 was built in 1992.

How much does 6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730 cost?

6000 Shepherd Mountain CV # 409, Austin TX 78730 sold on December 1, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.